X

Fashion House L exclusive OÜ

PRET-A-PORTER DE LUXE

THE LEVEL GROUP S.R.L. COOKIE FILES POLICY FOR DOMAIN STORE.DOLCEGABBANA.COM

1. PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

Fashion House Laima exclusive OÜ, the Controller of your personal data, in accordance with Art. 28 of decree effective as law 196/03 (Italian law), as well as in accordance with the laws of the Russian Federation in a number of other countries, asks you to read this regarding the cookie policy. As the Data Controller, we provide the following information in addition to the PRIVACY POLICY available on this website. Here is a description of the different types of Cookie files and technologies used on this website, taking into account the provisions of the Italian Authority’s Decree on the Protection of Personal Data dated May 2014, “Identification of simplified methods for the provisions and obtaining consent for the use of cookie files - dated May 8, 2014 (published in the Official Journal No. 126 dated June 3, 2014).

2. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF OBTAINING CONSENT

As indicated on the banner that appears on your first visit to laima-exclusive.com, you can give your consent to the use of cookies by scrolling the page or by clicking on any element of the content displayed on the pages of the website. Continued navigation when you exit the Cookie Files Policy page in the absence of a specific choice of consent shall be equivalent to giving consent to the use of all cookies.

3. WHAT ARE COOKIE FILES?

Cookie files are small files with textual information that the website visited by the user transmits to the user's device where they are recorded so that this device can be recognized the next time you visit the website. Cookie files contain no clear information, however, enable the connection of an online user to the personal data provided by him/her on laima-exclusive.com. Cookies are distributed by our servers and no one can get access to the information contained therein. Only Fashion House Laima exclusive OÜ is authorized to use the information provided by cookies, while maintaining anonymity, in order to optimize its own services and website in accordance with the requirements and preferences of users. They are used to improve navigation, track tastes and preferences. In case of any restrictions imposed on their use, they will affect the use of content during the visit. The user can always block or delete them from the browser cache, however, such actions may lead to incomplete use of the web services offered by the web application.

Cookies can have different functions and differ from each other. These files may be used by the Personal Data Operator of the visited website or by Third Parties.

Below is all the information related to the use of cookies by this website, as well as instructions to help you manage your cookie settings.

4. COOKIE FILES USED BY THE WEBSITE

4.1 Technical cookies that do not require user consent

All technical cookies do not require the consent of the user, so they are created immediately when the user first visits the website. For more information, please read these provisions or contact our CUSTOMER SERVICE. The technical cookies used on the website may vary depending on the choice of Fashion House Laima exclusive OÜ. At this, Fashion House Laima exclusive OÜ shall not be liable for possible discrepancies between the text given here and the actual type of technical cookies set at the time of familiarization with these provisions.

Technical cookies set on the website include as follows:

4.2 Cookies requiring consent of the user.

All cookies, except for the technical ones mentioned above, are set or connected as a result of the consent provided by the user during the first visit of the website. Consent can be expressed in general terms, by interacting with the information banner popping up on the website page, in the order specified in this banner (by closing the banner, or by clicking on the OK button, or by scrolling through the page, or by clicking on one of its elements); or may be provided selectively in accordance with the methods below. This consent will be saved for future visits; however, the user can always cancel the consent he/she gave, in whole or in part.

Cookies used by the website and requiring consent include as follows:

5. COOKIE-FILES ADMINISTRATION

Most browsers are configured to accept, check or disable cookies through settings. Cookies are connected to your browser and can be disabled directly through it. The following are instructions for administering cookies using the following browsers:

If you are not familiar with the type and version of the browser you are using, we invite you to click on the "Help" inscription located at the top of the browser window in which you can get the necessary information.

6. FEEDBACK

You can get any additional information by contacting us: